• Boys in the pool at Club Alamanda
    Need Help?
 
 
 

Privacy Policy

Villawood Properties and its associated companies are committed to protecting your personal information consistently with the Commonwealth Government's National Privacy Principles.


 What personal information is collected and how do we use it:

The personal information we collect may include your name, gender, email, home and / or postal address, telephone and fax numbers. We may use your personal information in a number of ways. This includes, allowing us to identify you, providing you with the services that you have requested, informing you of new services and products and research purposes to allow us to properly provide our services. From time to time Villawood Properties may offer you promotional or marketing material that may interest you. Whilst we provide the opportunity for you to accept or refuse such material, it may be impractical to obtain prior consent from you. We will give you the opportunity to be removed from any further communications. We will not sell your personal information to other organisations to allow them to do this. As part of ongoing statistical, marketing, administrative and security analysis, we may collect information regarding a visit to one of our websites. This can include the date and time you accessed the site, the IP address you were using at the time, your path through the site (which pages you accessed), how long you spent on each page you visited, whether you were referred (via a hyperlink) to our website, where you went to from our website, the type of web browser and operating system you use or any errors encountered or problems that have occurred.

Disclosure of your personal information

Villawood Properties may disclose your personal information to third parties. When such disclosures are made, they are subject to all privacy and confidentiality protections. Some of the organisations we may disclose information to are your duly appointed agents, representatives, brokers, builders or contractors, any professional advisory services we use, including surveyors, engineers and other parties who are engaged to carry out works which may affect land purchased by you, our legal advisors, auditors or accountants, any adjoining property owner or their duly appointed agents, representatives, builders or contractors, any government and regulatory body or authority, as mandated or otherwise authorised by law, credit-reporting and fraud-checking agencies, credit providers for credit related purposes such as creditworthiness, credit rating, credit provision and financing and our related companies.

Data Quality and Security

We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date and protect the information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure both physically and through computer security methods.

Access to your personal information

If you would like access to any records of personal information we have about you or if you believe any information we have about you is inaccurate or out-of-date, please contact us.

Google AdWords Interest-Based Advertising Policy

- Villawood Properties and its subsidiaries use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. 
- Third-party vendors, including Google, may show our ads on sites across the Internet. 
- Villawood Properties and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone's past visits to your website.
- Villawood Properties (and its subsidiaries) and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to your site.

Additional Information on Privacy

For further information on Australian Privacy laws, please visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's web site at www.privacy.gov.au 


 

How to contact us:

You can contact Villawood Properties as follows:
Office Location: Level 1, 6 Riverside Quay, SOUTHBANK VIC 3006
Telephone: 03 9695 3000 Fax: 03 9695 3001
Email: villawood@villawoodproperties.com